• Dukeries Club Championship 2017
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2016
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2015
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2014
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2013
  • Upcoming Events
  • Club Competitors
  • See below for the drivers and co-driver points in each category of the Dukeries Motor Club Rally Championship 2014. Click on the Downloads section to see the full Club Rally Championship points tables in pdf format
    Overall Driver
    Overall Driver
    1st
    Dave Welch
    68
    0
    1
    Overall Co-Driver
    Overall Co-Driver
    1st
    Stuart Proctor
    69
    0
    2
    Most Improved Driver
    Most Improved Driver
    1st
    Dean Hickling
    71
    0
    5
    Clubman Award
    Clubman Award
    John Tolson
    0
    6
    Club Events Leading Driver
    Club Events Leading Driver
    1st
    Paul Street
    27
    0
    3
    Club Events Leading Co-Driver
    Club Events Leading Co-Driver
    1st
    Glenn Hall
    20
    0
    4
    Class 5 Driver
    Class 5 Driver
    1st
    Gary Wayne
    54
    0
    7
    Class 5 Driver
    2nd
    John Tolson
    48
    0
    9
    Class 5 Driver
    3rd
    Simon Belcher
    48
    0
    11
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    1st
    Connor Tolson
    51
    0
    8
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Wayne Langthorne
    29
    0
    10
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Tony Szubert
    29
    0
    12
    Class 4 Driver
    Class 4 Driver
    1st
    Dean Hickling
    54
    0
    13
    Class 4 Driver
    2nd
    Lee Sellars
    19
    0
    15
    Class 4 Driver
    3rd
    Des Moody
    13
    0
    17
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    1st
    Geoff Moss
    44
    0
    14
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Ian Haynes
    13
    0
    16
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Sara Connoly
    12
    0
    18
    Class 3 Driver
    Class 3 Driver
    1st
    Stuart Ranby
    37
    0
    19
    Class 3 Driver
    2nd
    Tony Szubert
    20
    0
    21
    Class 3 Driver
    3rd
    Emlyn Evans
    22
    0
    23
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    1st
    Ian Bass
    37
    0
    20
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Clive Hilton
    27
    0
    22
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Simon Szubert
    18
    0
    24
    Class 2 Driver
    Class 2 Driver
    1st
    Chris Skill
    37
    0
    25
    Class 2 Driver
    2nd
    Nigel Booley
    20
    0
    27
    Class 2 Driver
    3rd
    Ashley Field
    14
    0
    29
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    1st
    Dave Catto
    20
    0
    26
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    2nd
    John Stevens
    18
    0
    28
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Chris Hay
    12
    0
    30
    Class 1 Driver
    Class 1 Driver
    1st
    David Wood
    34
    0
    31
    Class 1 Driver
    2nd
    Tom Walster
    24
    0
    33
    Class 1 Driver
    3rd
    Ian Holliday
    22
    0
    35
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    1st
    Matt Wood
    34
    0
    32
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Paul Briggs
    16
    0
    34
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    3rd=
    Sarah Hutchinson/Jeff Wade
    12
    0
    36