• Dukeries Club Championship 2017
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2016
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2015
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2014
  • Dukeries Club Championship 2013
  • Upcoming Events
  • Club Competitors
  • See below for the drivers and co-driver points in each category of the Dukeries Motor Club Rally Championship 2016. Click on the Downloads section to see the full Club Rally Championship points tables in pdf format
    Overall Driver
    Overall Driver
    1st
    Dave Welch
    83
    0
    1
    Overall Co-Driver
    Overall Co-Driver
    1st
    Paul Webb
    78
    0
    2
    Club Events Leading Driver
    Club Events Leading Driver
    1st
    Paul Rees
    28
    0
    3
    Club Events Leading Co-Driver
    Club Events Leading Co-Driver
    1st
    Paul Briggs
    28
    0
    4
    Class 5 Driver
    Class 5 Driver
    1st
    John Griffiths
    59
    0
    5
    Class 5 Driver
    2nd
    Simon Belcher
    53
    0
    8
    Class 5 Driver
    3rd
    David Wood
    42
    0
    10
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    1st
    Stuart Proctor
    53
    0
    6
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Nigel Wetton
    48
    0
    9
    Class 5 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Pete Butler
    42
    0
    11
    Class 4 Driver
    Class 4 Driver
    1st
    Dean Hickling
    60
    0
    12
    Class 4 Driver
    2nd
    Ashley Field
    19
    0
    14
    Class 4 Driver
    3rd
    Leslie Parrott
    19
    0
    16
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    1st
    Geoff Moss
    60
    0
    13
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Thomas Parrott
    22
    0
    15
    Class 4 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Janice Moore
    12
    0
    17
    Class 3 Driver
    Class 3 Driver
    1st
    Stephen Booth
    47
    0
    18
    Class 3 Driver
    2nd
    Stuart Ranby
    44
    0
    20
    Class 3 Driver
    3rd
    Tom Walster
    22
    0
    22
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    1st
    Catherine Booth
    49
    0
    19
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Ian Bass
    36
    0
    21
    Class 3 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Roy Bell
    20
    0
    23
    Class 2 Driver
    Class 2 Driver
    1st
    Matt Wood
    75
    0
    24
    Class 2 Driver
    2nd
    John Stevens
    38
    0
    26
    Class 2 Driver
    3rd
    Craig Stevens
    35
    0
    28
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    1st
    Dave Simmons
    14
    0
    25
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Matthew Atherton
    14
    0
    27
    Class 2 Co-Driver
    3rd
    Maddie Evert
    14
    0
    29
    Class 1 Driver
    Class 1 Driver
    1st
    Emma Bennison
    78
    0
    30
    Class 1 Driver
    2nd
    David McMullan
    30
    0
    32
    Class 1 Driver
    3rd
    Ian Bass
    16
    0
    34
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    1st
    Marc Melhuish
    30
    0
    31
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    2nd
    Roy Bell
    8
    0
    33
    Class 1 Co-Driver
    3rd
    N/A
    0
    0
    35